Welcome Bonus

200% up to A$10,000

+ 30 free spins

Richman Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Searching for the Richman Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The practical way to assess the offer is to look at the real deposit match, free spins, wagering calculation and withdrawal rules. Here is how a $100 starting amount works, step by step.

Richman Casino operates under licence No. 8048/JAZ issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and protects all player data transfers with 128-bit SSL encryption and firewalled server infrastructure.

What a $100 deposit can unlock at Richman Casino

The main welcome offer is a 200% deposit match up to $10,000, plus 30 free spins. It is activated with a qualifying deposit, and the minimum deposit is $10. If you use cryptocurrency, the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus is $20.

With a $100 deposit, the 200% match adds $200 in bonus funds. That gives you a combined deposit and bonus amount of $300 for the wagering calculation. Bonus funds and free spins are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation, with the offer selection appearing during the cashier deposit flow.

TermDetails
Deposit match200% up to $10,000
Free spins30 spins
Minimum deposit$10
Crypto minimum deposit$20
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$5 per spin or game round

A $100 deposit creates a $300 wagering base

The deposit is $100 and the matched bonus is $200. Add them together before applying the 35× requirement. The $5 maximum bet applies to each spin or game round while bonus wagering is active.

The offer is designed for players who want extra playing funds alongside their own deposit, but the bonus does not remove the possibility of losing money. Set a budget before you start and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than guaranteed profit.

How to activate the offer in a few simple steps

Registration takes under five minutes and requires an email address, a valid mobile number and a strong password. You also need to confirm your age during sign-up, as the minimum age is 18 years.

Start registration

Select the create-account option and enter your email address, mobile number and a strong password.

Confirm your email

Open the verification message sent to your inbox and follow the email verification link.

Complete the account details

Enter the requested identity fields, confirm that you are at least 18 and agree to the terms and conditions.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10, or at least $20 with cryptocurrency, then select the welcome offer when it appears in the cashier.

Check the credit

Once the deposit is confirmed, the bonus funds and free spins should appear in the account within minutes.

Use one account for the promotion. Duplicate accounts are flagged during verification and may result in bonus ineligibility. It is a small detail, but getting the registration information right from the start saves hassle later.

  • Have access to the email inbox used for registration.
  • Use a valid mobile number.
  • Confirm the age requirement during sign-up.
  • Choose the welcome offer during the deposit process.
  • Keep every bonus wager at $5 or less.

How the 35× wagering requirement works on a $100 deposit

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. This means you add the deposit to the bonus first, then multiply the result by 35. It is a turnover target, not a promise that you will finish with a particular balance.

Worked example for a $100 deposit

  1. Deposit $100.
  2. Receive a 200% match worth $200.
  3. Add the two amounts to get a combined total of $300.
  4. Multiply $300 by 35 to reach $10,500 in required wagering.
  5. Keep each spin or game round at no more than $5 while the bonus wagering condition applies.

The calculation stays below the $10,000 bonus ceiling because the example uses a $100 deposit. The formula is the useful part to remember: deposit plus bonus, multiplied by 35. A different deposit amount produces a different wagering target.

Calculation stepAmount
Your deposit$100
200% bonus$200
Combined amount$300
35× wagering target$10,500
Maximum bet$5 per spin or game round

Keep the $5 limit in mind

A bet above $5 per spin or game round can conflict with the bonus condition. If you are using the offer, keep your stake at $5 or below until the wagering requirement has been completed.

Bonus play carries real risk, just like play with deposited funds. Decide your spending limit before opening a game, and use the deposit caps or session limits in the account dashboard if you want an extra boundary around your play.

Free spins, weekly reload Bonuses and other promotions

The 30 free spins included with the welcome offer work on named qualifying pokies only. The eligible titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion, so check the qualifying game list before using the spins. Winnings from free spins have wagering requirements before they become eligible for withdrawal.

Weekly reload Bonuses are available on an ongoing basis, with most ongoing activations requiring a minimum deposit of $10. Seasonal promotions are aligned with new game releases and calendar events, giving returning players additional ways to find promotional value.

  • Weekly reload bonuses with most activations starting from a $10 deposit.
  • Tournaments that place free spins in their prize pools.
  • Apple Lottery and CP Booster promotions.
  • Lucky Spin, Lucky Box and Mystery Drops features.
  • Periodic free spins drops tied to new game launches.
  • A monthly promotion calendar for planning upcoming sessions.

Cashback is separate from the welcome match. It is calculated on net losses over defined weekly or monthly periods and is credited without manual application in most cases. The loyalty programme has five tiers, and progression is based on cumulative wagering activity.

TierBenefits
EntryStandard cashback rate and scheduled promotions
SilverEnhanced cashback and faster support response
GoldHigher cashback percentage and priority withdrawals
PlatinumNear-maximum cashback and personalised offers
Elite20% cashback, personal account manager and maximum withdrawal priority

VIP members can track tier progress from the account dashboard. Personal account managers assist with withdrawal requests, bonus customisation and account-level queries. The VIP Shop, Lucky Spin and Lucky Box features are also available to members.

Withdrawals, payment times and the $20,000 monthly cap

AUD is the primary currency, with no currency conversion surcharges. Deposits are instant or close to instant for most methods, while the time for a Withdrawal depends on the payment option. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed.

Payment methodDeposit timeWithdrawal timeMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hours$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business days$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10
Neteller / Skrill / PayPalInstant6-24 hours$10
Neosurf / JetonInstant6-24 hours$10
Bitcoin / Ethereum / LitecoinInstant1-12 hours$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business days$10

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. VIP members receive priority processing, while the identity check still needs to be completed before a request can move forward.

For a quick comparison, PayID and Osko combine instant deposits with withdrawals taking 6-24 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in 1-12 hours, while cards and bank transfers take 3-5 business days. The cashier shows the current options and minimum deposit for the method you select.

Choose the payment route around your timing

If speed matters, the listed cryptocurrency options have a 1-12-hour withdrawal window. PayID, Osko and the supported e-wallets use a 6-24-hour window, while card and bank transfer withdrawals take longer.

Mobile access, account security and safer play tools

You can complete registration and the first-deposit bonus claim on mobile. An Android APK is available for direct download, the iOS application uses the standard installation process, and the mobile web version works across Chrome, Safari and Firefox.

The full games catalogue is available on desktop and mobile, with no category restricted to desktop. The cashier, bonus activation, live chat and account management tools are available within the app, so you can manage the account without switching to a browser.

  • Two-factor authentication can be activated from the security settings panel.
  • Two-factor authentication carries over automatically to mobile login.
  • Password recovery is available through the registered email address.
  • Deposit caps and session limits are accessible from the account dashboard.
  • Self-exclusion is available from the account dashboard without a support request.
  • 128-bit SSL encryption applies to data transfers, supported by firewalled servers.
  • 24/7 live chat and email support are available in English for Australian-specific queries.

Richman Casino launched in 2021 and operates under licence No. 8048/JAZ issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. Its catalogue has more than 5,800 titles across pokies, table games, live casino, progressive jackpots, crash games and specialty games, with games available in the browser without plugins.

If you decide to use the welcome offer, keep the setup simple: choose a budget, activate only the promotion you understand and keep the maximum bet at $5 during wagering. That gives you a clear plan before the first spin or game round.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Richman Casino welcome bonus include?

It includes a 200% deposit match up to $10,000 and 30 free spins. The minimum deposit is $10, or $20 when using cryptocurrency.

How does a $100 deposit work with the offer?

A $100 deposit receives a $200 match, creating a combined deposit and bonus amount of $300. The 35× wagering calculation on that amount is $10,500.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome offer uses a 35× requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $100 deposit with a $200 match, that means $10,500 in required wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $5 per spin or game round while you are completing the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Where can I use the free spins?

The free spins are valid on named qualifying pokies only. The specific eligible titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion.

How long do withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals take 1-12 hours, e-wallet and PayID or Osko withdrawals take 6-24 hours, and card or bank transfer withdrawals take 3-5 business days.

Do I need identity verification before withdrawing?

Yes. Identity verification documents are required before a withdrawal request can be processed.

Can I claim the welcome bonus on mobile?

Yes. Registration and the first-deposit bonus claim can be completed through the Android app, iOS app or mobile web version.

What currency can Australian players use?

AUD is the primary currency, and there are no currency conversion surcharges.