Welcome Bonus

200% up to A$10,000

+ 30 free spins

Richman Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at a Richman Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit gives you a clear way to see how the welcome offer works, from the match and free spins through to the wagering calculation. Here is the practical version, with the numbers worked out for you.

Richman Casino operates under licence No. 8048/JAZ issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and protects all player data transfers with 128-bit SSL encryption and firewalled server infrastructure.

$100 deposit calculation: match, free spins and your starting balance

The welcome offer pays a 200% deposit match up to $10,000, plus 30 free spins on the first deposit. Put in $100 and the percentage calculation is straightforward: the deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before any play. The 30 free spins are added separately.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositCash deposited$100
Deposit match200% of $100$200
Deposit plus bonus$100 + $200$300
Free spinsFirst-deposit extra30 spins

A $100 deposit is comfortably above the standard $10 minimum needed to activate the welcome offer. The cryptocurrency minimum is $20, so the same $100 amount also clears that threshold. Richman Australia supports AUD as its primary currency, with no currency conversion surcharges.

The $100 example stays below the bonus ceiling

The $200 match from a $100 deposit is well below the $10,000 maximum. The cap only becomes relevant when the percentage calculation reaches that limit.

The wagering rule: how the $100 example reaches $10,500

The welcome offer has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For the $100 example, that combined amount is $300. Multiply $300 by 35 and you get $10,500 in required wagering before the bonus balance can become eligible for withdrawal.

StepAmount
Deposit$100
Bonus$200
Combined amount$300
Wagering multiplier35×
Total wagering target$10,500

There is also a $5 maximum bet during bonus wagering. That limit applies to each spin or game round, so keep every qualifying wager at $5 or less while working through the requirement. A larger stake can affect bonus eligibility, which makes checking the rules before you start a sensible habit.

The 30 free spins are available on named qualifying pokies only. The specific titles appear in the offer terms when you activate the promotion. Any winnings from those free spins have wagering requirements before they become eligible for withdrawal, so treat the spins and the matched funds as two parts of the same bonus decision.

  • Use the $100 deposit as the example amount for the 200% match.
  • Allow for the $300 combined deposit and bonus figure.
  • Plan around the $10,500 wagering target.
  • Keep each bonus-wagering spin or game round at $5 or below.
  • Check the named qualifying pokies shown when the free spins are activated.

How to claim the welcome offer in the cashier

The claim process starts with registration and finishes in the cashier. The full sign-up takes under five minutes, and you can complete the first-deposit claim from the mobile app as well as the regular interface.

Create your account

Open the official website and select create account. Enter your email address, mobile number and a strong password.

Confirm your email

Open the verification message sent to your inbox and follow the email link.

Complete your details

Fill in the identity fields, confirm that you are at least 18 years old, and agree to the terms and conditions. A valid mobile number is required.

Open the deposit flow

Choose your payment method and enter $100 as the deposit amount. The cashier prompts you to select the welcome offer during this flow.

Confirm the deposit

Complete the payment confirmation. The bonus funds and free spins are credited to your account within minutes of deposit confirmation.

The important moment is the offer selection in the cashier. Review the terms shown there, including the qualifying pokies for the free spins. A Promo Code should not be treated as a substitute for selecting the promotion presented during the deposit flow.

Have your details ready

Registration needs an email address, a valid mobile number, identity details and age confirmation. Duplicate accounts are flagged during verification and may result in bonus ineligibility.

Choose a $100 payment route and know the cashout timing

You can deposit $100 through several AUD-friendly methods. Most listed options have a $10 minimum, while Bitcoin, Ethereum and Litecoin use a $20 minimum. Deposits by the electronic methods below are instant or close to it, while bank transfer can take longer.

Payment methodDeposit timeWithdrawal timeMinimum deposit
PayID / OskoInstant6-24 hours$10
POLi / BPayInstant to 1 hour3-5 business days$10
Visa / MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10
Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Neosurf, JetonInstant6-24 hours$10
Bitcoin, Ethereum, LitecoinInstant1-12 hours$20
Bank transfer1-2 business days3-5 business days$10

For a $100 deposit, PayID or Osko gives you an instant deposit route and a stated withdrawal time of 6-24 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are listed at 1-12 hours, while e-wallets and card or bank transfer methods use their own timeframes above. The cashier brings the available payment choices together in one place.

If you prefer a familiar Australian banking option, POLi and BPay deposits take from instant to one hour. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, and bank transfer deposits take one to two business days. Pick the route based on how quickly you want the deposit confirmed and which withdrawal timing suits you later.

What happens to winnings and withdrawals after the bonus

Bonus play and withdrawal requests are connected. The 35× requirement applies to the combined $300 deposit and bonus figure in the worked example, and bonus funds must complete their wagering requirement before withdrawal eligibility. Free-spin winnings also have wagering requirements before they can be withdrawn.

Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed. You do not need to upload documents at the point of account creation, but it is useful to have your verification details ready when you decide to withdraw.

  1. Complete the wagering requirement attached to the welcome offer.
  2. Make sure any free-spin winnings have met their wagering requirements.
  3. Submit the requested identity verification documents before the withdrawal request is processed.
  4. Choose an available withdrawal method and allow for its stated processing time.
  5. Keep the monthly withdrawal limit of approximately $20,000 in mind when planning larger withdrawals.

VIP members receive priority processing on withdrawal requests. The payment method still matters for the stated timeframe, so check the cashier before choosing where to send your funds.

Reloads, tournaments and loyalty rewards after your first deposit

The first-deposit offer is only one part of the promotional line-up. Weekly reload bonuses are available on an ongoing basis, and most require a minimum deposit of $10. Seasonal promotions are aligned with new game releases and calendar events, while free spins can also appear in reload offers, tournament prize pools and periodic drops linked to new game launches.

The monthly promo calendar helps you plan around scheduled activity. Other promotions include Apple Lottery, CP Booster, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box and Mystery Drops. Tournaments can place free spins in their prize pools, giving regular players another way to find promotional rewards.

The VIP Program has five tiers: Entry, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Elite. Progression is based on cumulative wagering activity, and tier progress can be tracked from the account dashboard.

TierCashback and benefits
EntryStandard cashback rate and access to scheduled promotions
SilverEnhanced cashback and faster support response
GoldHigher cashback percentage and priority withdrawals
PlatinumNear-maximum cashback and personalised offers
Elite20% cashback, dedicated personal account manager and maximum withdrawal priority

Cashback is calculated on net losses over defined weekly or monthly periods and is credited without manual application in most cases. Personal account managers at the upper tiers can handle withdrawal requests, bonus customisation and account-level questions.

Set your limits before you start playing

A deposit bonus is still real-money gambling, so it is best treated as entertainment rather than a way to make income. Decide what the $100 means for your budget before you deposit, and remember that a bonus balance comes with wagering rules and a maximum bet.

Deposit caps and session limits are available from the account dashboard. Self-exclusion is also available there without needing a support request, which gives you direct control over your access. Two-factor authentication can be activated from the security settings panel and carries over automatically when you log in on mobile.

Keep the $100 within your entertainment budget

Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose. Set a deposit cap or session limit before playing, and use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling like a controlled leisure activity.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 first deposit produce?

A $100 first deposit produces a $200 match under the 200% welcome offer, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before play, plus 30 free spins.

How much wagering is attached to the $100 example?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. With $100 deposited and a $200 bonus, the calculation is 35× $300, which equals $10,500.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $5 per spin or game round while you are completing the bonus wagering requirement.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum is $10 for standard deposits and $20 for cryptocurrency deposits. A $100 deposit clears both minimums.

When are the bonus funds and free spins credited?

They are credited to the account within minutes of deposit confirmation.

Which pokies can I use the free spins on?

The free spins apply to named qualifying pokies. The specific titles are shown in the offer terms when you activate the promotion.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

The bonus and free-spin wagering requirements must be met before the relevant funds become eligible for withdrawal. Identity verification documents are required before withdrawal requests are processed.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in 1-12 hours, e-wallet and PayID withdrawals in 6-24 hours, and card or bank transfer withdrawals in 3-5 business days.

What is the monthly withdrawal limit?

The monthly withdrawal limit is approximately $20,000. VIP members also receive priority processing on withdrawal requests.